Giro d’Italia 2017: stage 21 time trial start times

Thibaut Pinot sprinted to victory in Asiago to close out the Giro d’Italia‘s last mountain stage on Saturday, leaving only the final time trial left to decide the race.

Giuseppe Fonzi of Wilier Triestina will kick off the action against the clock on Sunday at 1:45pm local time.

Sunweb’s Tom Dumoulin, fourth overall, looks to be in a strong position to surge up the leaderboard in the TT. His ride will get underway at 4:47pm, with FDJ’s Thibaut Pinot taking off three minutes later and Bahrain-Merida’s Vincenzo Nibali rolling down the ramp three minutes after that.

After 20 days in Italy, Movistar’s Nairo Quintana sits atop the overall leaderboard, earning him the privilege of being the last man off the start ramp at 4:56pm.

Giro d’Italia stage 21 time trial start times

# Rider Name (Country) Team Start time
1 Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina 13:45:00
2 Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 13:46:00
3 Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 13:47:00
4 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe 13:48:00
5 Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 13:49:00
6 Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF 13:50:00
7 Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Wilier Triestina 13:51:00
8 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Sunweb 13:52:00
9 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 13:53:00
10 Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF 13:54:00
11 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data 13:55:00
12 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF 13:56:00
13 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 13:57:00
14 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors 13:58:00
15 Alberto Losada (Spa) Katusha-Alpecin 13:59:00
16 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 14:00:00
17 Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 14:01:00
18 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 14:02:00
19 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-Scott 14:03:00
20 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF 14:04:00
21 Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky 14:05:00
22 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 14:06:00
23 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto Soudal 14:07:00
24 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina 14:08:00
25 Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 14:09:00
26 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 14:10:00
27 Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 14:11:00
28 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 14:12:00
29 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 14:13:00
30 Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 14:14:00
31 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 14:15:00
32 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac 14:16:00
33 Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors 14:17:00
34 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 14:18:00
35 Jan Bárta (Cze) Bora-Hansgrohe 14:19:00
36 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 14:20:00
37 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-Scott 14:21:00
38 Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 14:22:00
39 Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 14:23:00
40 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF 14:24:00
41 Aleksei Tcatevich (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 14:25:00
42 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 14:26:00
43 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 14:27:00
44 Ángel Vicioso (Spa) Katusha-Alpecin 14:28:00
45 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Team Sunweb 14:29:00
46 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 14:30:00
47 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 14:31:00
48 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 14:32:00
49 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 14:33:00
50 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 14:34:00
51 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data 14:35:00
52 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott 14:36:00
53 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 14:37:00
54 Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 14:38:00
55 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 14:39:00
56 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team 14:40:00
57 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica-Scott 14:41:00
58 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ 14:42:00
59 Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 14:43:00
60 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina 14:44:00
61 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 14:45:00
62 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data 14:46:00
63 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 14:47:00
64 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 14:48:00
65 Julen Amezqueta (Spa) Wilier Triestina 14:49:00
66 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 14:50:00
67 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 14:51:00
68 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) BMC Racing Team 14:52:00
69 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF 14:53:00
70 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 14:54:00
71 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 14:55:00
72 Hugh Carthy (GBr) Cannondale-Drapac 14:56:00
73 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 14:57:00
74 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 14:58:00
75 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 14:59:00
76 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ 15:00:00
77 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 15:01:00
78 Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 15:02:00
79 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 15:03:00
80 Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 15:04:00
81 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 15:05:00
82 Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina 15:06:00
83 Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 15:07:00
84 Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team 15:08:00
85 Felix Großschartner (Aut) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 15:09:00
86 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 15:10:00
87 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team 15:11:00
88 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 15:12:00
89 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 15:13:00
90 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 15:14:00
91 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Sunweb 15:15:00
92 Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 15:16:00
93 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 15:17:00
94 Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 15:18:00
95 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 15:19:00
96 Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team 15:20:00
97 Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team 15:21:00
98 Omar Fraile (Spa) Dimension Data 15:22:00
99 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 15:23:00
100 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 15:24:00
101 Igor Anton (Spa) Dimension Data 15:25:00
102 Jose Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team 15:26:00
103 José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 15:27:00
104 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data 15:28:00
105 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 15:29:00
106 Carlos Verona (Spa) Orica-Scott 15:30:00
107 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky 15:31:00
108 Victor De La Parte (Spa) Movistar Team 15:32:00
109 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb 15:33:00
110 Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJ 15:34:00
111 Cristian Rodriguez (Spa) Wilier Triestina 15:35:00
112 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 15:36:00
113 Jose Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team 15:37:00
114 José Mendes (Por) Bora-Hansgrohe 15:38:00
115 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Trek-Segafredo 15:39:00
116 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 15:40:00
117 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 15:41:00
118 Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team 15:42:00
119 Michal Schlegel (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 15:43:00
120 Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ 15:44:00
121 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 15:45:00
122 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 15:46:00
123 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 15:47:00
124 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 15:48:00
125 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac 15:49:00
126 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky 15:50:00
127 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 15:51:00
128 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida 15:52:00
129 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 15:53:00
130 Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky 15:54:00
131 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Orica-Scott 15:55:00
132 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 15:56:00
133 Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team 15:57:00
134 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin 15:58:00
135 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Movistar Team 15:59:00
136 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 16:00:00
137 Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 16:01:00
138 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 16:02:00
139 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 16:03:00
140 Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 16:04:00
141 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac 16:05:00
142 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 16:06:00
143 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 16:07:00
144 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 16:08:00
145 Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky 16:09:00
146 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 16:10:00
147 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 16:11:00
148 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) FDJ 16:14:00
149 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 16:17:00
150 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 16:20:00
151 Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 16:23:00
152 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 16:26:00
153 Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 16:29:00
154 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors 16:32:00
155 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 16:35:00
156 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 16:38:00
157 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 16:41:00
158 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 16:44:00
159 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb 16:47:00
160 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 16:50:00
161 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 16:53:00
162 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 16:56:00

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published.